Skip Navigation

Faculty and Staff

Name Title
Bennett, Arthur Director of Admissions/Operations
Borden, Angela Upper School Faculty - Jr. High Math
Bradley, Donna Lower School Music/Upper School Band and Choir
Bradley, Sara Lower School Faculty - 1st Grade
Brister, Billie Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade Science
Brito-Semedo, Ana PreK Aide
Burford, Kristie PreK Teacher
Carson, Jason President/CEO
Clanton, Mendy Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade English
Cochran, Mindy PreK Teacher
Crow, Billy Upper School Principal and Academic Dean
Crow, Meggin Lower School Faculty - 1st Grade
Cunningham, Sherry Director of Technology
Danner, Kassondra PreK Aide/Extended Care
Edmondson, William Upper School Faculty - History/Coach
Ellen, Daniel Upper School Faculty - Jr. High History/Coach
Galdamez, Ana Lower School Librarian
Gall, Tara PreK Aide
Gallahar, Stacey STEM/Tech Assistant
Garcia, Katie PreK Teacher
Gill, Shona Lower School Aide
Gray, Lisa Reading Specialist
Halter, Amy Upper School Librarian
Hameister, Shari Administrative Assistant
Heintz, Melody Upper/Lower School Visual Arts
Hogue, Melissa Business Manager
Holt, Donald Lower School Principal
Howard, Stephanie Upper/Lower School Spanish
Howell, Beverly Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade History
Irons, Kathy Lower School Faculty - 2nd Grade
Jackson, Marla PreK Teacher
Jones, Kate Lower School Faculty - 1st Grade
Kirchner, Melissa PreK Teacher
Kramer, Justin Athletic Director
Landers, Darla Lower School Faculty - 3rd Grade
Lea, Lesley Academic Guidance Counselor
Lentz, Amanda PreK Music Teacher
Lentz, Birdie Human Resources
Lentz, Carrie PreK Teacher
Lessig, Jayla Lower School Faculty - Kindergarten
Lewis, Judy Pre-School Administrator
Lynch, Trey Upper School Faculty - Basketball Coach
Martin, Holly Upper School Administrative Assistant
McKinney, Amber Lower School Secretary
Mitchell, Erin Upper School Faculty - Basketball Coach
Morgan, Brooklyn Lower School Faculty - 2nd Grade
Nabholz, Mary Upper School Faculty - Jr. High English
Nordin, Sarah Upper School Faculty - Math
Pilgrim, Helen Nurse
Pinkett, Rhonda PreK Teacher
Reggans, Suzanne Coach / Instructor
Rhine, Yolanda Upper School Faculty - Science
Riggs, Molly Lower School Faculty - 3rd Grade
Rodgers, Lori Lower School Faculty - 4th Grade
Rowlett, Sherry Registrar
Shelton, Laura Upper School Faculty - English Department Head
Sisson, Matthew Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade Math
Smith, Danica Lower School Faculty - Kindergarten
Smith, Kim Upper School Faculty - Jr. High Science/10th Grade Bible
Summers, Claire Upper School Faculty - High School History
Summers, Shandi Upper School Faculty - High School English
Thornton, Hayden Upper School Faculty - Math/Assistant Coach
Treat, Tammie Business Office Staff
Vaught, Penny SLP / Educational Therapy
Warren, Jenna Upper School Faculty/Science
Webb, Suzanne Educational Therapy
Wood, Saige Upper School Faculty - French