Skip Navigation

Faculty and Staff

Name Title
Bennett, Arthur Director of Admissions/Operations
Borden, Angela Upper School Faculty - Jr. High Math
Bradley, Donna Lower School Music/Upper School Band and Choir
Brister, Billie Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade Science
Burford, Kristie PreK Teacher
Carson, Jason President/CEO
Clanton, Mendy Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade Language Arts
Cochran, Mindy PreK Teacher
Crow, Billy Upper School Principal and Academic Dean
Crow, Meggin Lower School Faculty - 1st Grade
Cunningham, Sherry Director of Technology
Danner, Kassondra Lunch Coordinator/Extended Care
Downey, Melissa Upper School Faculty - Social Sciences
Ellen, Daniel Upper School Faculty - Jr. High History/Coach
Galdamez, Ana Lower School Librarian
Gall, Tara PreK Aide
Gallahar, Stacey Lower School Staff
Garcia, Katie PreK Teacher/Extended Care Director
Gill, Shona PreK Aide
Gray, Lisa Reading Specialist
Guyton, Dawn
Halter, Amy Upper School Librian
Hameister, Aaron Lower School Administrative Assistant
Hameister, Shari Administrative Assistant
Hawks, Jami 1st Grade Teacher
Heintz, Melody Upper/Lower School Visual Arts
Hogue, Melissa Business Manager
Holt, Donald Lower School Principal
Howard, Stephanie Upper/Lower School Spanish
Howell, Beverly Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade History
Irons, Kathy Lower School Faculty - 2nd Grade
Jackson, Marla PreK Teacher
Jones, Kate Lower School Faculty
Kirchner, Melissa PreK Teacher
Kramer, Justin Athletic Director
Landers, Darla Lower School Faculty - 3rd Grade
Lea, Lesley High School Counselor
Lentz, Amanda PreK Music Teacher
Lentz, Birdie Human Resources
Lentz, Carrie PreK Teacher
Lewis, Judy Pre-School Administrator
Lynch, Trey Upper School Faculty - Basketball Coach
Martin, Holly Upper School Administrative Assistant
Massey, Gloria Lower School Staff
Missman, Rachel Lower School Faculty - Kindergarten
Morgan, Brooklyn Lower School Faculty - 2nd Grade
Nabholz, Mary Upper School Faculty - Jr. High English
Nordin, Sarah Upper School Faculty - High School Math
Oliver, Shawna Upper School Faculty - American Government
Pilgrim, Helen Nurse
Pinkett, Rhonda PreK Teacher
Raines, Rebecca 4th Grade Teacher
Riggs, Molly Lower School Faculty - 3rd Grade
Rodgers, Lori Lower School Faculty - 4th Grade
Rowlett, Sherry Registrar
Shelton, Laura Upper School Faculty - Department Head High School English
Shelton, Shandi Upper School Faculty - High School English
Sisson, Matthew Lower School Faculty - 5th & 6th Grade Math
Smith, Danica Lower School Faculty - Kindergarten
Smith, Kim Upper School Faculty - Jr. High Science/10th Grade Bible
Southerland, Dwight Upper School Faculty - High School Business
Summers, Claire Upper School Faculty - High School History
Thornton, Hayden Upper School Faculty - Math/Assistant Coach
Treat, Tammie Business Office Staff
Vance, April Lunch Coordinator
Vaught, Penny SLP / Educational Therapy
Ward, Hal Lower School Faculty - 4th Grade
Warren, Jenna Upper School Faculty/Science
Webb, Suzanne Educational Therapy
Williams, Jamie Upper School Faculty - Health/Coach