Skip Navigation

Eagle Weekly

Eagle Weekly Special Edition: Bowling Winners and Sponsors

December 07, 2018
By Eagle Weekly
Eagle Weekly Special Edition: Bowling Winners and Sponsors
 
Our Lower School Bowl-a-Thon was a success once again this year, with students raising over $17,000. Mrs. Crow’s first grade was the overall class winner and will enjoy their prize of a lunch trip to Chick-fil-a next week.  Kinleigh Johnson was the overall individual winner with Cooper Henry placing 2nd, and LJ Scott and Ethan Donalson tying for 3rd place.
 
The PTF would like to thank everyone who donated and participated in the Bowl-a-Thon, with a very special thank you to the following businesses for their sponsorship:
 
Gold Sponsors:
 
A & M Homes
Acadian Homes
Ad Graphics
Angela Conrad, Inc.
Arkansas Oral Surgery
Arrow Plumbing, Inc.
Banister Lieblong Clinic, Dr. Thad Hardin
Boyed Sanders Construction, Inc.
Brighton Homes
Caldwell Anesthesia Associates
CAMS
Capital Investments of Conway
Centennial Bank
Central Tube & Bar
Conway Pediatric Dental Group, Dr. Jason Havard
DETCO
Drew Hester Construction
Environmental Process Systems, Inc.
Facility Solutions
Fieldhouse Sports Training Center
Fyzical
Gibbs Bottled Gas
Hawks Homes
Hendricks Remodeling
Holly’s Country Cooking
JMD Electric
Keller Johnson Construction, Inc.
Oral Surgery of Central Arkansas
Rattle’s Garden
RECON Oilfield Services
Safely Tucked Away
Lensey Scott, MD, PA Interventional Cardiology & Chi St. Vincent Heart Clinic, Conway Regional Medical Center
Shane Henry and Associates
Shannon Properties
Sheri’s Salon
SOHO Photography
Sparks Health Coaching
SSI Fabrication
TRS Construction
Bart Tucker, Home Buyers Protection
Tucker Creek Vet
Valley Surveying, LLC
Vehicle Title Inc.
Williams Fine Custom Homes
Y107
 
Silver Sponsor:
Growfully, LLC
 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Spelling Bee 4th-6th and 7th-8th Grade
December 6, 2018

4th-6th Grade in the LS Media Center @ 8:30 7th-8th Grade in the US Media Center @ 10:30

Upper School Finals (1st, 2nd & 8th Periods)
December 18, 2018

1st period: 8-10am 2nd period: 10:15-12:15 Lunch: 12:15-1:15 8th period: 1:15-3:15

Lower School Christmas Program
December 18, 2018 |06:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

Grades 1-5 and 6th grade choir.

Upper School Finals (3rd, 4th& 7th Periods)
December 19, 2018

3rd period: 8-10am 4th period: 10:15-12:15 Lunch: 12:15-1:15 7th period: 1:15-3:15

Upper School Finals (5th & 6th Periods)
December 20, 2018

5th period: 8-10am 6th period: 10:15-12:15 (Teachers will be here til 3:15, students may leave at 12:15)

Early Dismissal
December 21, 2018

Lower School Dismissal 11:45 Upper School Dismissal 12:00

Upper School Finals - Makeup Day
December 21, 2018 |08:00 AM - 12:00 PM -

Students need to schedule makeup exams with their teacher

Pre-School Christmas Program
December 21, 2018 |09:30 AM - 10:30 AM -
Christmas Break
December 24, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 25, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 26, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 27, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 28, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 29, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 30, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!

Christmas Break
December 31, 2018

Enjoy a fun and safe holiday with your family and friends!